2014 SCHEDULE

*Tentative / Subject to Change – Updated on 12.12.13

Track Event Directory // Printable Schedule Poster (PDF)

Event Photo

Friday & Saturday, April 11th & 12th
7-Up 150L

Toledo Speedway – Toledo, Ohio

Race Results // Winner Brian Campbell

*Combined ARCAMT & ARCA/CRA Event

Event Details | Official Entry List


Saturday & Sunday, May 3rd & 4th
6th Annual Joe Shear Classic 100L

Madison International Speedway – Oregon, Wisconsin

Race Results // Winner Nathan Haseleu

Track Details / Event Schedule (PDF) / Entry List

Sunday Schedule: Gate Opens 11AM Qualifying at 1:15PM; Racing Begins 2:30PM -
Divisions Racing: ARCA Midwest Tour; Midwest Truck Tour


Event Photo

Event Photo

Saturday, May 17th
State Park 125L

State Park Speedway – Wausau, Wisconsin

Race Results // Winner Tim Sauter

Qualifying 4PM; Autograph Session 5PM; Racing 6PM
Divisions: ARCA Midwest Tour; Mini Stock; Mini Mod; Pure Stock Feature; Limited Late Models

Track Details


Sunday & Monday, May 25th & 26th
Calypso Lemonade Border Wars II 150L

Illiana Motor Speedway – Schererville, Indiana

Race Results // Winner Ty Majeski

Track Details / Full Schedule (PDF) / Fan Info / Entry List

*Combined ARCAMT & ARCA/CRA Event


Event Photo

Event Photo

Friday, Saturday & Sunday, June 6th, 7th & 8th
The Swiss Colony Howie Lettow Memorial 150L

The Milwaukee Mile – West Allis, Wisconsin

ARCA Midwest Tour Super Late Models, JEGs All-Star Tour Pro Late Models, Mid-American Stock Car Series, IMCA Vintage

Race Results // Winner Erik Jones

Track Details // All Event Info on ARCAFest.com // Minute by Minute Schedule


Friday, June 20th
Calypso Lemonade 100L

Grundy County Speedway – Morris, Illinois

Race Results // Winner Chris Weinkauf

Event Details / Event Schedule / Entry List


Event Photo

Event Photo

Saturday, June 28th
Lester Buildings 100L

Dells Raceway Park – Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin

Race Results // Winner Travis Sauter

Event Details / Event Schedule / Entry List


Saturday, July 5th
Coors Light Summer Shootout and Music Festival presented by McGrath Powersports and Liz Girl Logistics 100L

Hawkeye Downs Speedway – Cedar Rapids, Iowa // Rain Date: Sunday at 2pm

Race Results // Winner Ty Majeski

Event Press Release / Event Details / Event Schedule (PDF) / SLM Entry List


Event Photo

Event Photo

Saturday, August 9th
Calypso Lemonade 100L Presented by SCAG Power Equipment

Wisconsin International Raceway – Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Entry Form
ARCA Midwest Tour Super Late Model Teams can register online for this event on this link.

Event Details / Schedule (PDF)


Friday, August 15th
Norway 100L

Norway Speedway – Norway, Michigan

Entry Form
ARCA Midwest Tour Super Late Model Teams can register online for this event on this link.

Event Details / Schedule (PDF)


Event Photo

Event Photo

Saturday, September 20th
6th Annual Thunderstruck 93 125L

Elko Speedway – Elko, Minnesota

Entry Form
ARCA Midwest Tour Super Late Model Teams can register online for this event on this link.

Event Details / Event Schedule (PDF)


Saturday & Sunday, October 4th & 5th
45th Annual Oktoberfest Laps TBA

LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway – West Salem, Wisconsin

Entry Form
The ARCAMT Super Late Model entry form for this event is not yet released. Please check back for updates closer to the event.

Event Details


Event Photo

Get weather related schedule cancellations and information direct to your phone from the ARCA Midwest Tour by signing up at Rained Out

*Tentative / Subject to Change – Updated on 12.12.13

scott2014 ARCA Midwest Tour Schedule