2016 SCHEDULE

Schedule is Tentative / Subject to Change – Updated on 04.15.16

Printable Schedule (PDF)

Mobile Calendar Subscriptions / iOS & OSX / Google — XML / ICAL / HTML

Saturday 16-Apr

7-Up Twin 100’s with ARCA/CRA Super Series (Non ARCAMT Points)
Toledo Speedway Toledo, OH 100

Sunday 1-May

Joe Shear Classic presented by SCAG
Madison International Speedway Oregon, WI 100

12:45pm Qualifying Begins
Top 16 Autograph Session on Grandstands follows qualifying
1:50pm Opening Ceremonies
1:57pm Invocation/National Anthem
2:00pm Racing Begins

WINNER: Ty Majeski / Official Results

Saturday 14-May

Cabin Fever 100
State Park Speedway Wausau, WI 100

4:00pm Qualifying Begins
5:00pm ARCAMT Autograph Session on Concourse until 5:30pm
6:00pm Racing Begins

WINNER: Ty Majeski / Official Results

Saturday 11-Jun

Kar Korner All-Star 100
Rockford Speedway Loves Park, IL 100

5:55pm Qualifying Begins
7:07pm Racing Begins

WINNER: Jeff Holtz / Official Results

Saturday 25-Jun

Illinois Lottery Presents ‪ARCA Midwest‬ 50 (Miles)
Gateway Motorsports Park, Madison, IL 40L

2:15pm Qualifying
6:00pm Racing

WINNER: Ty Majeski / Official Results

Friday 15-Jul

Rod Baker Ford and Illinois Truck Equipment present the Wayne Carter Classic
Grundy County Speedway Morris, IL 100

6:05pm Qualifying Begins
6:45pm ARCAMT Autograph Session
7:30pm Racing Begins

WINNER: Ty Majeski / Official Results

Tuesday 2-Aug

Potawatomi Dixieland 250
Wisconsin International Raceway Kaukauna, WI 250

4:00pm Front Gates Open
5:00pm Qualifying Begins
6:00pm Fan Autograph Session in Grandstands
6:35pm Opening Ceremonies including Racers Reunion Interviews
7:00pm Racing Begins

WINNER: Dennis Prunty / Official Results

Saturday 13-Aug

Mid-Summer Showdown 100
Marshfield Motor Speedway Marshfield, WI 100L

Qualifying 6pm / Fan Autograph Session to follow in Grandstands
Racing 7:30pm

WINNER: Ty Majeski / Official Results

Saturday 3-Sep

Bill Meiller Memorial 101 presented by Assembly Products
Dells Raceway Park Wisconsin Dells, WI 101

5:30pm Qualifying Begins
***Fan Autograph Session to follow in Grandstands***
7:00pm Racing Begins

WINNER: Derek Kraus / Official Results

Saturday 24-Sep

Thunderstruck 93
Elko Speedway Elko, MN 125

3:10pm On Track Autograph Session (until 3:50pm)
4pm Qualifying/Heats Hornet Heats
6pm Opening Ceremonies

WINNER: Dan Fredrickson / Official Results

Sat/Sun Oct 8-9

Oktoberfest Race Weekend
LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway West Salem, WI 200

Entry Form | Event Schedule available on OktoberfestRaceWeekend.com

Get weather related schedule cancellations and information direct to your phone from the ARCA Midwest Tour by signing up at Rained Out